Валута
BGN
  • EUR
  • BGN
Език
Меню
Профил
Език

2GE+2FE+ WIFI ONU

Цена без ДДС: 110.00лв.
Цена с ДДС: 132.00лв.
  • Код:
    XDK-E8081U-A
  • Тегло:
    0.600 кг

WiFi ONU (2GE+2FE+WiFi) is an EPON ONU terminal designed specially for TriplePlay services.

Physical Gigabit ports LAN1 and LAN2 are designed for IPTV, VoIP, etc. Services. They are connected directly to PON chipset, and configuration is made on central OLT unit using CTC mechanizm. Those ports are mostly configured as ends of VLANs transmited through PON network.

„Second part” of ONU is designed to Internet access.

ИЗЧЕРПАН ПРОДУКТ

Добави в желани

WiFi ONU (2GE+2FE+WiFi) is an EPON ONU terminal designed specially for TriplePlay services.

Physical Gigabit ports LAN1 and LAN2 are designed for IPTV, VoIP, etc. Services. They are connected directly to PON chipset, and configuration is made on central OLT unit using CTC mechanizm. Those ports are mostly configured as ends of VLANs transmited through PON network.

„Second part” of ONU is designed to Internet access.

Physical ports LAN2, LAN3 and WiFi module are managed by Realtec chipset, which WAN port is internally connected to third port of PON chipset. WAN port may be VLAN end or PPPoE end or even both.

Ports LAN3, LAN4 and WiFi have they own software with standard Router WiFi functionality.

Depending on operator policy, access to this software may be given to customer without consequences of other services malfunction (provided on LAN1 and LAN2 ports).

 

Item

Parameter

Specification

Optical interface specification

Transmission rate

= Downstream:1.25 Gbps

= Upstream:1.25 Gbps

Optical specifications

= Downstream

–        Wavelength:1490nm+/-20nm

–        Minimum receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

–        Receive saturation power:-3dBm

= Upstream

–        Wavelength:1310nm+/-50nm

–        Minimum output optical power:0dBm

Number of users can be connected

Up to 32 users within 20km.

PON connector

SC/PC

Optical physical conditions

= IEEE802.3-2005

= 1000 BASE-PX20+

Optical fiber

G.652 single-mode fiber

Ethernet interface specification

standard

= IEEE802.3

= IEEE802.3u

= IEEE802.3x

Port number

2 GE— ONU Port

2 LAN— Router LAN Port

Connector type

RJ-45

LAN

= IEEE 802.3

= 10/100BASE-T,

= Automated negotiation

= Full duplex/Half duplex

= Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLAN

IEEE802.1q

Support the connection distance

Up to 100 meters

WLAN specification

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

EMC and safety

EMC

EN55022 B(CISPR 22B)

ESD defend and preserve

IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE

Laser eye safety

l  FDA 21CFR 1040.10 1040.11

l  EN(IEC) 60825-1

l  EN(IEC) 60825-2

Environment-protection standard

RoHS

Environmental requirements

Running temperature

-10ºC~55ºC

Storage temperature

-30ºC~60ºC

Operating humidity

10%~90% ,on-condensing

Storage humidity

5%~95% ,Non-condensing

Power

 Power Supply

DC12V/1A

 Power consumption

Max 10W

Physical specifications

Size

L x W x H:245 mm x 150 mm x 37mm

Weight

<500g

Нови продукти

  • IMOU IPC-S6DP-5M0WEB

    IMOU IPC-S6DP-5M0WEB

    Цена без ДДС:100.00лв.
    Цена с ДДС:120.00лв.
  • IMOU SF108C

    IMOU SF108C

    Цена без ДДС:18.00лв.
    Цена с ДДС:21.60лв.
  • IMOU SF105C

    IMOU SF105C

    Цена без ДДС:15.00лв.
    Цена с ДДС:18.00лв.

Най-продавани