BGN
  • EUR
  • BGN
EN

Shopping Cart

0 items
Home Fiber OpticsSFP ModulesSFP Optical Modules 1,25GMaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, MM, 850nm, 550m, 2x LC connector, DDM

MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, MM, 850nm, 550m, 2x LC connector, DDM

Price excl. tax: 21.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 25.20BGN.
  • Code:
    ML-S85D-05
  • Weight:
    0.100 Kgs

ML-S85D-05 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 850nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 550m with multimode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

DATA SHEET

Quantity:
Add to wishlist

Quick Buy

Just 2 fields to fill in
We will contact you to finalize the order
MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, MM, 850nm, 550m, 2x LC connector, DDM
MaxLink 1.25G SFP optical module, MM, 850nm, 550m, 2x LC connector, DDM

Technical parameters

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:  (2) LC

General

Compatibility:  Cisco, MikroTik

Optics

Format:  SFP
For cable type:  Multi Mode
Transmission speed:  1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:  850
Distance [km]:  0.55
Transfer type:  2-fiber

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:  -10 up to 70

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:  Yes
FileInfo
ML-S85D-05 [PDF, 558.31 KB]

New Products

Bestsellers