Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

Set of 1.25G SFP optical module, WDM(BiDi), SM, 20km, 1x SC connector, DDM, Cisco compatible

WDM SFP modules use 1 optical fiber for two-way connection, so you are able to double capacity of your optical cable without changing the cable. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring. Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

ML-S5531-20-SC - Tx 1550 / Rx 1310nm 

ML-S3155-20-SC - Tx 1310 / Rx 1550nm 

  • Brand:
  • Code: ML-S5531-20-SC
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 54.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 64.80BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Technical parameters

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:  (1) SC

General

Compatibility:  Cisco, MikroTik

Optics

Format:  SFP
For cable type:  Single Mode
Transmission speed:  1 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:  1550 / 1310  
1310 / 1550
Distance [km]:  20
Transfer type:  WDM

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:  -10 up to 70

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:  Yes

New Products

Wireless Wire Cube - CubeG-5ac60adpair

Wireless Wire Cube - CubeG-5ac60adpair

Price excl. tax: 330.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 396.00BGN.
PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

Price excl. tax: 136.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 163.20BGN.
UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

Price excl. tax: 1,594.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 1,912.80BGN.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 39.60BGN.
Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 115.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 138.00BGN.