Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

ML-S31D-40 - 1.25G SFP optical module, SM, 1310nm, 40km, 2x LC konektor, DDM, Cisco compatible

ML-S31D-40 is 1.25G SFP module with wave length 1310nm, 2 LC connectors for maximal distance 40km with singlemode fiber. SFP module supports DDM - digital diagnostics monitoring.

The LC connectors in the SFP module have UPC type grinding.

Modules are compatible with all MikroTik products and with others marked as "Cisco compatible".

  • Brand:
  • Code: ML-S31D-40
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 29.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 34.80BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Specifications

Optics

Format:SFP

For cable type:Single Mode

Transmission speed:1 Gbps

Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:1310

Distance [km]:40

Transfer type:2-fiber

 

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(2) LC

 

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-10 up to 70

 

General

Compatibility:Cisco

 

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:Yes

New Products

Pressure Sensor 12bar  LoRaWAN

Pressure Sensor 12bar LoRaWAN

Price excl. tax: 400.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 480.00BGN.
CRS309-1G-8S+IN

CRS309-1G-8S+IN

Price excl. tax: 393.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 471.60BGN.
AF60-LR - airFiber 60 LR

AF60-LR - airFiber 60 LR

Price excl. tax: 670.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 804.00BGN.

Bestsellers

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 93.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 111.60BGN.
hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 39.60BGN.