Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

LCupc-LCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 2m - Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The Masterlan optical patch cord is suitable for connecting active and passive network elements (optical boxes, optical patch panels) or directly connecting of two active devices as switches or routers. Multimode 50/125um fibers are made from G.657.A2 type and cable is terminated with two LC connectors on both sides. The total cable diameter is 2mm. Ferrule of connectors is made as UPC type. Cable cover/sleeve is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen). The length of the cable is 2m.

  • Brand:
  • Code: LCupc-LCupcx2MM-2
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 12.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 14.40лв.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67лв.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:  LC - LC

Optics

Number of fibers:  2
Fiber type:  Multi Mode
Core diameter [µm]:  50/125 (OM4)
Polishing type:  UPC

Physical characteristics

Purpose:  Indoor
Length [m]:  2
LSZH (LSOH):  Yes

New Products

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

Price excl. tax: 136.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 163.20лв.
UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

Price excl. tax: 1,594.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 1,912.80лв.
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive, DDM, cisco comp., 1m

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive, DDM, cisco comp., 1m

Price excl. tax: 30.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 36.00лв.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 39.60лв.
Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50лв.
Price inc. tax: 95.40лв.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 115.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 138.00лв.