Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

1:8 PLC SPLITTER SC/UPC 900UM 1.5M

1:8 PLC SPLITTER SC/UPC 900UM 1.5M

    Code: 1:8upc1.5
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 26.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 31.20лв.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67лв.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Technical Parameter for 1*N

 

Item 

1x2 

1x4 

1x8 

1x16 

1x32 

1x64 

1x128 

Fiber Type 

G.657.A 

Working Wavelength 

1260nm~1650nm 

Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 

≤4.1 

≤7.4 

≤10.5 

≤13.8 

≤17.1 

≤20.4 

≤23.8 

Uniformity (dB) 

≤0.8 

≤0.8 

≤0.8 

≤1.0 

≤1.5 

≤2.0 

≤2.0 

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 

≤0.8 

≤0.8 

≤0.8 

≤1.0 

≤1.0 

≤1.0 

≤1.2 

Return Loss (dB) 

≥50 

≥50 

≥50 

≥50 

≥50 

≥50 

≥50 

Directivity (dB) 

≥55 

≥55 

≥55 

≥55 

≥55 

≥55 

≥55 


Note: The above parameter is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB

New Products

Wireless Wire Cube - CubeG-5ac60adpair

Wireless Wire Cube - CubeG-5ac60adpair

Price excl. tax: 330.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 396.00лв.
PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

Price excl. tax: 136.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 163.20лв.
UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

Price excl. tax: 1,594.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 1,912.80лв.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 39.60лв.
Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50лв.
Price inc. tax: 95.40лв.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 115.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 138.00лв.