Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

CRS326-24G-2S+IN

A home network setup doesn’t have to be a compromise. This compact and quiet switch is packing some serious server room grade features: a pair of 10G SFP+ cages, 512 MB of RAM, 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and a sufficient built-in CPU that can handle basic home user needs such as firewall, NAT and even some VPN. And it is extremely affordable – we are keeping the price on par with the previous generation desktop switches!

Like many other MikroTik switches, CRS326-24G-2S+IN offers the dual boot option that allows you to use either the lightweight SwOS or the advanced RouterOS. The compact and quiet fanless desktop case makes this switch the perfect addition to the best home setups. And it is very easy to transport! But make no mistake – this small switch has all the power and features of its bigger rackmount analogue – the CRS326-24G-2S+RM, nothing has been removed!

CRS326-24G-2S+IN provides all the basic functionality for a managed switch, and even more: port-to- port forwarding, MAC filtering, VLAN configuration, traffic mirroring, bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. SFP+ cage supports both 1.25G SFP and 10G SFP+ modules.

  • Brand:
  • Code: CRS326-24G-2S+IN
  • Weight: 2.000 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 276.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 331.20BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Specifications

Details
Product code CRS326-24G-2S+IN
Architecture ARM 32bit
CPU 98DX3236
CPU core count 1
CPU nominal frequency 800 MHz
Dimensions 285 x 144 x 44 mm
RouterOS license 5
Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
Size of RAM 512 MB
Storage size 16 MB
Storage type FLASH
MTBF Approximately 200'000 hours at 25C
Tested ambient temperature -40°C to 60°C
Suggested price $189.00
Powering
Details
Number of DC inputs 2 (DC jack, PoE-IN)
DC jack input Voltage 10-30 V
Max power consumption 21 W
FAN count Passive
PoE in Passive PoE
PoE in input Voltage 10-30 V
Ethernet
Details
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
Fiber
Details
SFP+ ports 2
Peripherals
Details
Serial console port RJ45
Certification & Approvals
Details
Certification CE, EAC, ROHS
IP IP20
 
Included parts
  •  
File Info
CRS326-24G-2SplusIN_200427 [PDF, 811.33 KB]
CRS326-24G-2Splusin-qg_200441 [PDF, 309.84 KB]

New Products

40G QSFP+ DAC Cable, 2m - ML-DAC40G+2

40G QSFP+ DAC Cable, 2m - ML-DAC40G+2

Price excl. tax: 59.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 70.80BGN.
MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

Price excl. tax: 45.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 54.00BGN.

Bestsellers

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 93.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 111.60BGN.
hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 39.60BGN.