Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

10G SFP+ Outdoor -40°C, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC, DDM, Cisco compatible - ML-S+31Dout-10

ML-S+31Dout-10 is a singlemode 10G SFP+ module with 1310nm wave length and 2 LC connectors for link at distance up to 10km. Module is "cisco compatible", so it is compatible with almost all active devices. The advantage of this product is higher frost resistance and its operating temperature is set deep under frost point to -40 to 70°C. The module is ideal for installation in outdoor microwave devices.

  • Brand:
  • Code: ML-S+31Dout-10
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 57.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 68.40BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

Technical parameters

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:  (2) LC

General

Compatibility:  Cisco

Optics

Format:  SFP+
For cable type:  Single Mode
Transmission speed:  10 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:  1310
Distance [km]:  10
Transfer type:  2-fiber

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:  -40 up to 70

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:  Yes

New Products

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB

Price excl. tax: 136.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 163.20BGN.
UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

UF-OLT-4 - U Fiber OLT, 4x GPON Ubiquiti

Price excl. tax: 1,594.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 1,912.80BGN.
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive, DDM, cisco comp., 1m

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive, DDM, cisco comp., 1m

Price excl. tax: 30.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 36.00BGN.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 39.60BGN.
Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 115.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 138.00BGN.