Language: EN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

U6-Lite - Access Point UniFi 6 Lite - WiFi 6

UniFi 6 Lite is a 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 access point that delivers up to 1.5 Gbps aggregate radio rate with 5 GHz (MU-MIMO and OFDMA) and 2.4 GHz (MIMO) radios. Mount UniFi 6 Lite horizontally in the ceiling to cover a high-density environment, or mount it vertically on the wall to extend its range. UniFi 6 Lite has a compact and nano-sized design, so it can use nanoHD covers and mounting accessories.
How To Configure                 How To Install

Managed with UniFi Network Application Version: 5.14.3 or higher

In case a PoE injector is needed to power the device, compatible type can be purchased separately.

    • 2x2 high-efficiency Wi-Fi 6
    • 5 GHz band 2x2 MU-MIMO and OFDMA with radio rate of 1.2 Gbps
    • 2.4 GHz band 2x2 MIMO with radio rate of 300 Mbps
    • Gigabit Ethernet, powered with 802.3af PoE (PoE injector not included)
    • Compatible with UAP-nanoHD covers and recessed mounting bracket

Price excl. tax: 169.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 202.80BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare
Mechanical
Dimensions Ø160 x 32.65 mm (Ø6.3 x 1.3")
Weight Without Mount: 300 g (10.6 oz)
With Mount: 315 g (11.1 oz)
Enclosure Characteristics Polycarbonate 110 and ADC12 Die Casting
Mounting Characteristics Polycarbonate, SGCC Steel
Hardware
Processor Specs 880 MHz MIPS 1004 KEc
Memory Information 256 MB
Management Interface Ethernet In-Band
Networking Interface (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet RJ45
Buttons Factory Reset
LEDs White/Blue
Power Method 802.3af PoE, Passive PoE (48V)
Power Supply 802.3af PoE; 48V, 0.32A PoE Adapter (Not Included)
Supported Voltage Range 44 to 57VDC
Max. Power Consumption 12W
Max. TX Power
2.4GHz
5GHz

23 dBm
23 dBm
MIMO
2.4GHz
5GHz

2 x 2
2 x 2
Throughput Speeds
2.4GHz
5GHz

300 Mbps
1201 Mbps
Antenna Gain
2.4GHz
5GHz

2.8 dBi
3 dBi
Operating Temperature -30 to 60° C (-22 to 140° F)
Operating Humidity 5 - 95% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Software
Wi-Fi Standards 802.11a/b/g
Wi-Fi 4/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 6
Wireless Security WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2/WPA3*)

*Supported With Upcoming Controller Versions

BSSID 8 per Radio
VLAN 802.1Q
Advanced QoS Per-User Rate Limiting
Guest Traffic Isolation Supported
Concurrent Clients 300+
Supported Data Rates (Mbps)
802.11a 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps
802.11n (Wi-Fi 4) 6.5 Mbps to 300 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS15, HT 20/40)
802.11b 1, 2, 5.5, 11 Mbps
802.11g 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps
802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5) 6.5 Mbps to 866.7 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2, VHT 20/40/80)
802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) 6.3 Mbps to 1.2 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2, HE 20/40/80)

New Products

40G QSFP+ DAC Cable, 2m - ML-DAC40G+2

40G QSFP+ DAC Cable, 2m - ML-DAC40G+2

Price excl. tax: 59.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 70.80BGN.
MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

MaxLink 10G SFP+ optical module, SM, 1310nm, 10km, 2x LC connector, DDM

Price excl. tax: 45.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 54.00BGN.

Bestsellers

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 93.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 111.60BGN.
hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 33.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 39.60BGN.