BGN
  • EUR
  • BGN
EN

Shopping Cart

0 items
Home Fiber OpticsSFP ModulesSFP+ Optical modules 10G40km-10G-SFP+ Single Mode-DDM Tranceivers - SET

40km-10G-SFP+ Single Mode-DDM Tranceivers - SET

Price excl. tax: 590.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 708.00BGN.
  • Code:
    GGS40km
  • Weight:
    0.200 Kgs

Set includes:

  • 1pc 10G SFP+ GigaStream BIDI-10G-SFP-40A - Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 40km single-mode Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring
  • 1pc 10G SFP+ GigaStream BIDI-10G-SFP-40B - Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 40km single-mode Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring
Add to wishlist
40km-10G-SFP+ Single Mode-DDM Tranceivers - SET
40km-10G-SFP+ Single Mode-DDM Tranceivers - SET

IEEE 802.3ae-2002 = Standard 10G BASE LR = Data Rate 10.3125 GBd


*10G Fiber Channel = Standard 1200-SM-LC-L = Data Rate 10.51875 GBd
*8G Fiber Channel = Standard 800-SM-LC-L = Data Rate 8.5 GBd
*4G Fiber Channel = Standard 400-SM-LC-L = Data Rate 4.250 GBd
*2G Fiber Channel = Standard 200-SM-LC-L = Data Rate 2.125 GBd

 

  • 1270nm / 1330нм DFB laser transmitter
  • Distance up to 40km
  • Power budget 16dB at least
  • Multirate compliance for Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Sub watt power consumption: >1,5W
  • Single LC Connector Interface
  • *Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0C to +70C
FileInfo
10G_BIDI_SFPplus_40km [PDF, 769.63 KB]

New Products

Bestsellers