Language: EN
Currency: BGN
  • USD
  • BGN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

24F Fiber Optic Cable - 2km

    Code: 24F
  • Weight: 95.000 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 1,500.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 1,800.00лв.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

FIBRE PROPERTIES for 1km

ATTENUATION  @ 1310 nm 

                            @ 1550 nm 

dB/km  

< 0.38 Max  & < 0.35 Average 

< 0.25 Max  & < 0.22 Average 

CHROMATIC DISPERSION

1285-1330 nm 

 At 1550 nm

ps/nm.km 

 

< 3.5 

< 18.0

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH

nm

1300 to 1324

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE

ps/nm2.km

< 0.092

CABLE CUT OFF WAVELENGTH

nm

< 1260

 POLARISARION MODE DISPERSION

ps/root km

<  0.2

MODE FIELD DIAMETER at 1310 nm

um

9.3 + 0.5

CORE- CLAD CONCENTRICITY ERROR

um

< 0.6

CLADDING NON CIRCULARITY

%

< 1.0

CLADDING DIAMETER

um

125 + 1.0

COATING DIAMETER

um

245 + 10

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES 

MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH 

800 Newton 

MAX. INSTALLATION TENSION – SHORT TERM     

1500 Newton

CRUSH RESISTANCE                     

2000 Newton/10 cm

MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS - TEMPORARY

70 mm

MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS - PERMENANT

140 mm

MAX. OPERATING/ INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE

- 60 oC to + o60 C

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES 

NO. OF FIBRES 

24F 

TYPE OF FIBRE 

SM G652 D 

STRENGTH MEMBER 

KRP& GLASS YARN REINFORCEMENT 

COLOUR OF FIBRE 

BLUE, ORANGE,GREEN, BROWN, SLATE, WHITE, RED, BLACK, YELLOW, VIOLET, PINK & AQUA 

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL 

HDPE 

OUTER SHEATH THICKNESS 

1.4mm nominal 

OUTER CABLE DIAMETER 

7.2 + 0.5 m

CABLE WEIGHT 

46+/- 5Kg/km 

PRINTING ON CABLE 

AS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENTS 

STANDARD LENGTH 

2,3,4 + 10% KMS 

New Products

UF-RJ45-1G

UF-RJ45-1G

Price excl. tax: 29.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 34.80лв.
RAPTOR EPON OLT 1U 19'' 4X GIGABIT PON PORTS/ 4X GIGABIT UPLINK PORTS/ 4X SFP PORTS

RAPTOR EPON OLT 1U 19'' 4X GIGABIT PON PORTS/ 4X GIGABIT UPLINK PORTS/ 4X SFP PORTS

Price excl. tax: 1,000.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 1,200.00лв.
MT48-480095-11DG

MT48-480095-11DG - 48V 0.95A PSU

Price excl. tax: 17.50лв.
Price inc. tax: 21.00лв.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 34.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 40.80лв.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 109.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 130.80лв.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 110.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 132.00лв.