Language: EN
Currency: BGN
  • USD
  • BGN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

2F Fiber Optic Cable with KRP - 2km

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

1. MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH: 500 Newton
2. CRUSH RESISTANCE: 1000 Newton/10 cm
3. MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS: 85 mm
4. MAX. OPERATING/ INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE: - 60 C to + 60 C

    Code: 2F
  • Weight: 45.000 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 620.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 744.00лв.
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

1.  MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH: 500 Newton
2. CRUSH RESISTANCE: 1000 Newton/10 cm
3.  MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS: 85 mm
4. MAX. OPERATING/ INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE: - 60 C to + 60 C

 

 

FIBRE PROPERTIES for 1km

ATTENUATION  @ 1310nm 

                               @1550 nm 

dB/km 

< 0.38 Max  & <0.35 Average 

< 0.25 Max  & <0.22 Average 

CHROMATICDISPERSION 

                          1285-1330 nm 

                              At1550 nm 

ps/nm.km 

 

< 3.5   

< 18.0 

ZERO DISPERSIONWAVELENGTH 

nm 

1300 to 1324 

ZERO DISPERSIONSLOPE 

ps/nm2.km 

< 0.092 

CABLE CUT OFFWAVELENGTH 

nm 

< 1260 

POLARISARION MODEDISPERSION 

ps/root k

<  0.2 

MODE FIELD DIAMETERat 1310 nm 

um 

9.3 + 0.5 

CORE- CLADCONCENTRICITYERROR 

um 

< 0.6 

CLADDING NONCIRCULARITY 

< 1.0 

CLADDING DIAMETER 

um 

125 + 1.0 

COATING DIAMETER 

um 

245 + 10 

 

 

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES         2F 

TYPE OF FIBRE 

SM G652 D 

STRENGTH MEMBER 

ARAMID REINFORCED PLASTIC ROD (2 Nos.) & GLASS YARN REINFORCEMENT 

COLOUR OF FIBRE 

BLUE, ORANGE 

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL 

P.E. 

OUTER SHEATH THICKNESS 

1.3mm nominal 

OUTER CABLE DIAMETER 

5.0 + 0.1 mm 

CABLE WEIGHT 

22 + 2 Kg/Km 

PRINTING ON CABLE 

AS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENTS 

STANDARD LENGTH 

4 + 10% KMS 

New Products

UF-RJ45-1G

UF-RJ45-1G

Price excl. tax: 29.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 34.80лв.
RAPTOR EPON OLT 1U 19'' 4X GIGABIT PON PORTS/ 4X GIGABIT UPLINK PORTS/ 4X SFP PORTS

RAPTOR EPON OLT 1U 19'' 4X GIGABIT PON PORTS/ 4X GIGABIT UPLINK PORTS/ 4X SFP PORTS

Price excl. tax: 1,000.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 1,200.00лв.
MT48-480095-11DG

MT48-480095-11DG - 48V 0.95A PSU

Price excl. tax: 17.50лв.
Price inc. tax: 21.00лв.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 34.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 40.80лв.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 109.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 130.80лв.
 LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

LBE-5AC-Gen2 - airMAX AC CPE

Price excl. tax: 110.00лв.
Price inc. tax: 132.00лв.