Language: EN
Currency: BGN
  • USD
  • BGN
Welcome to our store! |

Shopping Cart

0 items

10G SFP+ GigaStream SFP-10G-03 - 850nm 300m Multi-Mode Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring

  • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Multirate compliance for Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65W
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • *Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0C to +70C
  • DATASHEET

  • Brand:
  • Code: SFP-10G-03
  • Weight: 0.100 Kgs
Price excl. tax: 39.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 46.80BGN.

Estimated Shipping

starts at 4.67BGN.
Quantity:
Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare

IEEE 802.3ae-2002 = Standard 10G BASE SR = Data Rate 10.3125 GBd
10G Fiber Channel = Standard 1200-Mx-SNI = Data Rate 10.51875 GBd
8G Fiber Channel = Standard 800-Mx-SN-I = Data Rate 8.5 GBd
4G Fiber Channel = Standard 400-Mx-SN-I = Data Rate 4.250 GBd
2G Fiber Channel = Standard 200-Mx-SN-I = Data Rate 2.125 GBd

  • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Multirate compliance for Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65W
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • *Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0C to +70C

 

Digital Diagnostic and Monitoring Ви дава възможност да следите в реално време най-важните параметри на оптичния линк - оптична изходна мощност, затихване по трасето, температура и захранващо напрежение на SFP+ модула.

File Info
SFP-10G-03 [PDF, 433.6 KB]

New Products

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - Unifi ODN Cable, 3 Meter

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - Unifi ODN Cable, 3 Meter

Price excl. tax: 14.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 16.80BGN.
LCupc-LCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 2m - Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LCupc-LCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 2m - Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Price excl. tax: 12.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 14.40BGN.
SCupc-SCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 3m - Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SCupc-SCupc, Multimode 50/125 OM4, duplex, 3m - Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Price excl. tax: 10.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 12.00BGN.

Bestsellers

hAP - Home Access Point

hAP Lite Classic - RB941-2nD - MikroTik Home AP

Price excl. tax: 34.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 40.80BGN.
Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Loco5AC, NanoStation AC Loco

Price excl. tax: 79.50BGN.
Price inc. tax: 95.40BGN.
hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

hAP AC2 - RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC

Price excl. tax: 109.00BGN.
Price inc. tax: 130.80BGN.